Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17


Feb
11

Girls Freshman Basketball C at Mayer Lutheran High School

Mayer Lutheran
4:30 pm | Mayer Lutheran High School

Feb
12

Boys Sophomore Basketball B Team vs. Hutchinson High School

Hutchinson
4:15 pm | Delano High School

Feb
12

Boys Freshman Basketball C vs. Hutchinson High School

Hutchinson
4:15 pm | Delano High School

Feb
12

Boys Junior Varsity Hockey vs. New Prague High School

New Prague
5:15 pm | Delano Area Ice Arena

Feb
12

Girls Freshman Basketball C at Hutchinson High School

Hutchinson
5:15 pm | Hutchinson High School

Feb
12

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hutchinson High School

Hutchinson
5:30 pm | Delano High School

Feb
12

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Hutchinson High School

Hutchinson
7:00 pm | Delano High School

Feb
12

Girls Varsity Basketball at Hutchinson High School

Hutchinson
7:00 pm | Hutchinson High School

Feb
12

Boys Varsity Hockey vs. New Prague High School

New Prague
7:15 pm | Delano Area Ice Arena

Feb
14

Junior Varsity Wrestling at

Section Quarters @ TBD
TBA  

Feb
14

Varsity Wrestling at

Section Quarters @ TBD
TBA  

Feb
14

Girls Varsity Gymnastics at Watertown-Mayer High School

Section Tournament/Individual @ Watertown-Mayer High School
TBA | Watertown-Mayer High School

Feb
14

Girls Varsity Hockey at Tbd

TBD
TBA | Gustavus Adolphus College

Feb
14

Girls Junior Varsity Gymnastics at Watertown-Mayer High School

Section Tournament/Individual @ Watertown-Mayer High School
TBA | Watertown-Mayer High School

Feb
14

Boys Sophomore Basketball B Team vs. Zimmerman High School

Zimmerman
4:15 pm | Delano High School

Feb
14

Boys Freshman Basketball C vs. Zimmerman High School

Zimmerman
4:15 pm | Delano High School

Feb
14

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Zimmerman High School

Zimmerman
5:30 pm | Delano High School

Feb
14

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Zimmerman High School

Zimmerman
7:00 pm | Delano High School

Feb
15

Boys Junior Varsity Hockey at Orono High School

Orono
5:00 pm | Orono High School

Feb
15

Boys Varsity Hockey at Orono High School

Orono
7:00 pm | Orono High School

Feb
16

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Mound Westonka High School

Mound Westonka
3:00 pm | Mound Westonka High School

Feb
16

Boys Sophomore Basketball B Team at Mound Westonka High School

Mound Westonka
3:00 pm | Mound Westonka High School

Feb
16

Boys Freshman Basketball C at Mound Westonka High School

Mound Westonka
3:00 pm | Mound Westonka High School

Feb
16

Varsity Wrestling vs.

Team Section @ Delano HS Field House
4:00 pm | Delano High School

Feb
16

Junior Varsity Wrestling vs.

Team Section @ Delano HS Field House
4:00 pm | Delano High School

Feb
16

Boys Varsity Basketball at Mound Westonka High School

Mound Westonka
4:30 pm | Mound Westonka High School

Feb
16

Boys Junior Varsity Hockey at Mound Westonka High School

Mound Westonka
6:00 pm | Mound – Thaler Hockey Arena

Feb
16

Boys Varsity Hockey at Mound Westonka High School

Mound Westonka
8:00 pm | Mound – Thaler Hockey Arena