Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19


May
13

May
13

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Mound Westonka High School

Conf Golf (9) @ Baker National Golf
3:50 pm | Baker National Golf

May
13

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs. Mound Westonka High School

Conf Golf (9) @ Baker National Golf
3:50 pm | Baker National Golf

May
13

Girls Freshman Softball C at Norwood Young America

Norwood Young America
4:30 pm  

May
13

Boys Sophomore Baseball at Dassel-Cokato High School

Dassel-Cokato
4:30 pm | Dassel-Cokato High School

May
13

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Waconia High School

Waconia
5:00 pm | Delano High School

May
13

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Waconia High School

Waconia
6:30 pm | Delano High School

May
13

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Waconia High School

Waconia
6:30 pm | Waconia High School

May
14

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Mound Westonka High School

Conf Golf (9) @ Baker National Golf
4:00 pm | Baker National Golf

May
14

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs. Mound Westonka High School

Conf Golf (9) @ Baker National Golf
4:00 pm | Baker National Golf

May
14

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Section @ High Seed
4:15 pm  

May
14

Girls Varsity Softball at Orono High School

Orono
4:30 pm | Orono High School

May
14

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Orono High School

Orono
4:30 pm | Orono High School

May
14

Boys Freshman Baseball C vs. St. Michael-Albertville

St. Michael-Albertville
4:30 pm | Delano City Field

May
14

Girls Freshman Softball C at Orono High School

Orono
4:30 pm | Orono High School

May
14

Boys Sophomore Baseball at St. Michael-Albertville

St. Michael-Albertville
4:30 pm  

May
15

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs. Orono High School

Conf Golf (9) @ Delano Pioneer Creek Golf Course
2:50 pm | Delano Pioneer Creek Golf Course

May
15

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Orono High School

Conf Golf (9) @ Delano Pioneer Creek Golf Course
3:00 pm | Delano Pioneer Creek Golf Course

May
16

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Waconia, Orono, St. Anthony Village, Minneapolis South, St. Paul Academy and Summit, Concordia Acade

Waconia, Orono, St. Anthony Village, Minneapolis South, St. Paul Academy and Summit, Concordia Academy, Kasson-Mantorville
TBA | Delano City Field

May
16

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Section @ High Seed
4:15 pm  

May
16

Boys Freshman Baseball C at Annandale High School

Annandale
4:15 pm | Clearwater – Sportsman`s Park/Ballfield

May
16

Girls Varsity Softball vs. New Prague High School

New Prague
4:30 pm | Delano High School

May
16

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. New Prague High School

New Prague
4:30 pm | Delano High School

May
16

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Hutchinson High School

Hutchinson
4:30 pm | Delano High School

May
16

Girls Freshman Softball C vs. New Prague High School

New Prague
4:30 pm | Delano High School

May
16

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Hutchinson High School

Hutchinson
5:00 pm | Hutchinson High School

May
16

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Hutchinson High School

Hutchinson
6:30 pm | Delano High School

May
16

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Hutchinson High School

Hutchinson
6:30 pm | Hutchinson High School

May
17

Girls Freshman Softball C vs. Waconia High School

Waconia
4:30 pm | Delano High School

May
17

Girls Varsity Softball at Waconia High School

Waconia
4:45 pm | Waconia High School

May
17

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Waconia High School

Waconia
4:45 pm | Waconia High School

May
17

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Rochester John Marshall

Rochester John Marshall
6:00 pm | Delano High School

May
17

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Rochester John Marshall

Rochester John Marshall
7:30 pm | Delano High School

May
18

Girls Varsity Softball at Mankato West High School

Mankato West
11:00 am | Mankato West High School