Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 20 – May 26


May
20

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Robbinsdale Cooper

Robbinsdale Cooper
4:30 pm | Delano High School

May
20

Boys Freshman Baseball C at Benilde – St. Margaret`s

Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:30 pm  

May
20

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Holy Family Catholic High School

Holy Family Catholic High School
5:00 pm | Delano High School

May
20

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Hf/Mw

HF/MW
5:00 pm | Holy Family Catholic High School

May
20

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s

Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5:30 pm | Delano City Field

May
20

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s

Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5:30 pm | Delano City Field

May
20

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Holy Family Catholic High School

Holy Family Catholic High School
6:30 pm | Delano High School

May
20

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Hf/Mw

HF/MW
6:30 pm | Holy Family Catholic High School

May
21

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Waconia High School

Conf Golf (9) @ Waconia-Island View Golf Club
4:15 pm | Waconia-Island View Golf Club

May
21

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at Waconia High School

Conf Golf (9) @ Waconia-Island View Golf Club
4:15 pm | Waconia-Island View Golf Club

May
21

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Waconia High School

Waconia
4:30 pm | Delano City Field

May
21

Girls Varsity Softball at Benilde-St. Margaret’s

Benilde-St. Margaret’s
4:30 pm  

May
21

Boys Freshman Baseball C at Waconia High School

Waconia
4:30 pm | Waconia Lions Baseball Field

May
21

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Waconia High School

Waconia
6:30 pm | Delano City Field

May
22

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Dassel-Cokato High School, Mound Westonka High School, Watertown-Mayer High School

Invitational @ Delano Pioneer Creek Golf Course
10:00 am | Delano Pioneer Creek Golf Course

May
22

Boys Sophomore Baseball vs. Maple Grove Sr.

Maple Grove Sr.
4:00 pm | Delano High School

May
22

Boys Varsity Baseball at Hutchinson High School

Hutchinson
4:30 pm | Hutchinson High School

May
22

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Hutchinson High School

Hutchinson
4:30 pm | Hutchinson High School

May
23

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at Orono High School

Conf Golf (9) @ Baker National Golf
3:00 pm | Baker National Golf

May
23

Boys Varsity Track at Rockford High School

Meet @ Rockford High School
4:00 pm | Rockford High School

May
23

Boys Junior Varsity Track at Rockford High School

Meet @ Rockford High School
4:00 pm | Rockford High School

May
23

Girls Varsity Track at Rockford High School

Meet @ Rockford High School
4:00 pm | Rockford High School

May
23

Girls Junior Varsity Track at Rockford High School

Meet @ Rockford High School
4:00 pm | Rockford High School

May
23

May
23

Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Mound Westonka High School

Mound Westonka
4:30 pm | Mound Westonka High School

May
23

Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Shakopee High School

Shakopee
5:30 pm | Shakopee West Junior High School

May
23

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Mound Westonka High School

Mound Westonka
6:00 pm | Mound Westonka High School

May
23

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Shakopee High School

Shakopee
7:00 pm | Shakopee West Junior High School

May
24

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Orono High School

Orono
4:30 pm | Delano City Field

May
24

Boys Freshman Baseball C at Orono High School

Orono
4:30 pm | Orono High School

May
24

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Orono High School

Orono
6:30 pm | Delano City Field

May
25

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Section Tournament/Individual @ TBA
TBA