Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28


Feb
22

Girls Varsity Hockey at New Prague High School

New Prague
7:15 pm | New Prague Community Center

Feb
23

Boys Freshman Basketball C at Waconia High School

Waconia
4:00 pm | Waconia High School

Feb
23

Girls Freshman Basketball C vs. Waconia High School

Waconia
4:15 pm | Delano High School

Feb
23

Boys Sophomore Basketball B Team at Waconia High School

Waconia
4:15 pm | Waconia High School

Feb
23

Varsity Wrestling at Glencoe-Silver Lake High School, Mankato East High School

Quad @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
5:00 pm | Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

Feb
23

Junior Varsity Wrestling at Glencoe-Silver Lake High School, Mankato East High School

Quad @ Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
5:00 pm | Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

Feb
23

Boys Junior Varsity Hockey vs. Litch-DC

Litch-DC
5:15 pm | Delano Area Ice Arena

Feb
23

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Waconia High School

Waconia
5:30 pm | Waconia High School

Feb
23

Girls B Squad Basketball vs. Waconia High School

Waconia
5:30 pm | Delano High School

Feb
23

Boys Varsity Basketball at Waconia High School

Waconia
7:00 pm | Waconia High School

Feb
23

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Waconia High School

Waconia
7:00 pm | Delano High School

Feb
23

Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Litch-DC

Litch-DC
7:15 pm | Delano Area Ice Arena

Feb
25

Girls Varsity Hockey at Orono High School

Orono
5:00 pm | Orono Ice Arena

Feb
25

Varsity Wrestling vs. Waconia High School

Triangular @ Delano High School
5:00 pm | Delano High School

Feb
25

Junior Varsity Wrestling vs. Waconia High School

Triangular @ Delano High School
5:00 pm | Delano High School

Feb
25

Girls Varsity Gymnastics at New Prague High School

Dual Meet @ New Prague Gymnastics Center
6:00 pm  

Feb
25

Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Columbia Heights High School

Meet @ Delano High School
6:00 pm | Delano High School

Feb
25

Girls Junior Varsity Gymnastics at New Prague High School

Dual Meet @ New Prague Gymnastics Center
6:00 pm  

Feb
26

Boys Sophomore Basketball B Team vs. Mound Westonka High School

Mound Westonka
4:15 pm | Delano High School

Feb
26

Girls Freshman Basketball C at Mound Westonka High School

Mound Westonka
4:15 pm | Mound Westonka High School

Feb
26

Boys Freshman Basketball C vs. Mound Westonka High School

Mound Westonka
4:15 pm | Delano High School

Feb
26

Girls B Squad Basketball at Mound Westonka High School

Mound Westonka
5:30 pm | Mound Westonka High School

Feb
26

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Mound Westonka High School

Mound Westonka
5:30 pm | Delano High School

Feb
26

Girls Varsity Basketball at Mound Westonka High School

Mound Westonka
7:00 pm | Mound Westonka High School

Feb
26

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Mound Westonka High School

Mound Westonka
7:00 pm | Delano High School

Feb
27

Girls Varsity Dance at Hutchinson High School

Section @ Hutchinson High School
TBA | Hutchinson High School

Feb
27

Boys Varsity Swimming at Mound Westonka High School, Hutchinson High School, Orono High School, Waconia High School

Conference Tournament @ Hutchinson Middle School
10:00 am | Hutchinson Middle School

Feb
27

Boys Junior Varsity Hockey vs. Orono High School

Orono
12:00 pm | Delano Area Ice Arena

Feb
27

Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Orono High School

Orono
2:00 pm | Delano Area Ice Arena